Welcome to the registration area for companies

The system will process your data for the matchmaking with potential partner interested in building synergies and cooperation to accommodate students in Dual System training. 

Please fill in the fields required.
You will be able to contact the other companies autonomously or with the help of an advisor.

Before starting read and accept the data protection and terms of use.

Companies registration form

Metal Subsector

Please, select the metal subsector in which your company can be classified (only select one)

Steel industry
Manufacture of metal products
Manufacture of machinery
Manufacture of electrical machinery and equipment
Manufacture of transport equipment
Installations and metallic assembly
Tooling and die-making
Metal trade and services

Size

Please, select the size of your company (only select one)

Micro-enterprise (1-9 persons)
Small enterprise (10-49 persons)
Medium sized enterprise (50-249 persons)

Departments

Please, select which department include your company (check all that apply) [optional]

Administrative accounting
Customer service / service team
EDP team (EDP = electronic data processing)
Engineering department
Export department
Human resources/personnel department
Import department
IT department (IT = information technology)
Logistics
Management
Manufacturing department / production department
Marketing
Material administration
Public relations department
Purchasing department
Quality Assurance
Research and development team
Sales department
Secretary’s office
Shipping department
Technical support team
Where housing department

Training offered

From the following families of Dual Training, please indicate those fitting better the needs your enterprise wants to overcome through Dual Training posts. (select all that apply)

Administration and Management
Administrative service (Basic training)
Office Assistant
Assistant of General Services
Archive Assistant
Information Assistant
Telephone receptionist in central information services
Correspondence sorter and/or deliverer
Digitalization assistant
Sales assistant
Teller
Administrative management technician
Receiving and paying administrative assistant
Commercial administrative
Personnel management administrative assistant
Public entities administrative assistant
Receptionist
Customer service
Treasury employee
Payment means employee
Administration and finance superior technician
Chief customer officer
Recovery management technician
Human resources administrative
Logistics administrative
Accounting administrative
Financial administrative
Commercial administrative
Administrative officer
Assistance to the management superior technician
Human resources department assistant
Offices assistant
Executive secretary
Personal assistant
Commerce and marketing
Commercial services (Basic training)
Sales assistant
Sales promotion assistant
Orders operator
Delivery and reception operator
Delivery and reception accounter
Logistics operator
Information assistant
Commercial activities technician
Information and customer technician in companies
Stores logistics technician
Responsible for dispatch of goods
Responsible for receipt of goods
Warehouse manager
Stock and warehouse management technician
Online contents manager
Contact centre operator
Information and customer service
Distance sales
Commercial adviser
Sales representative
Salesman
Sales and commercial spaces management superior technician
Head of sales
Sales representative
Sales agent
Salesman
Salesmen coordinator
Supervisor of telemarketing
Merchandiser
International trade superior technician
Reverse logistics technician
Logistics coordinator
Transport logistics technician
Warehouse manager
Warehouse operator
International trade department assistant
International trade technician
International digital marketing technician
International trade agent
International trade assistant
International trade administrative
Foreign trade technician
Transport and logistics superior technician
Door-to-door transport operator
Transport services commercial
Bulking agent
Head of operations
Logistics operator
Warehouse manager
Transport logistics technician
Logistics coordinator
Reverse logistics technician
Marketing and advertising superior technician
Assistant product manager
Marketing technician
Public relations technician
Data manager for consumer research
Customer services superior technician
Public entities customer technician
Customer defence technician in public and private entities
Customer technician in consumer cooperatives
Information and customer care technician
Consumer inspection technician
Electrics and electronics
Electrics and electronics (Basic training)
Operator of Low tension electric systems
Assistant of receiving antennas and satellite TV assembler
Assistant of telephone and telegraphic equipment installer and repairman
Assistant of communication devices and systems installer
Assistant of telephone equipment installer and repairman
Labourer of electrical energy production and distribution industry
Assistant of microcomputer systems assembler
Electrotechnical and mechanic installations (Basic training)
Operator of Low tension electric systems
Assistant of receiving antennas and satellite TV assembler
Assistant of telephone and telegraphic equipment installer and repairman
Assistant of communication devices and systems installer
Assistant of telephone equipment installer and repairman
Labourer of electrical energy production and distribution industry
Manufacturing labourers
Automated processes assistant
Electrical and automatic installations technician
Antennas installer and maintainer
Domotic systems installer and maintainer
Industrial electrician
Maintenance electrician
Telephone facilities and equipment installer
Photovoltaic solar energy facilities assembler
Telecommunications facilities technician
Antennas installer
Local networks and telematics technician
Network installation and maintenance technician
Telephony installer
Domotic systems installer and maintainer
Computer equipment installation and maintenance technician
Broadcast system assembly and maintenance technician
Consumer electronic equipment technician
Audio systems repair technician
Audio system installation technician
Radio, TV and similar repair technician
Computers and auxiliary equipment technician
Phone and telematics equipment installer
Phone equipment repairer
Appliances repairer
Electrotechnical equipment and installations technician
Electricity lines installer
Production centres assembler
Electrician
Building electrician
Industrial electrician
Electrics plants assembler
Winder
Buildings electronic installer
Antennas installer
Phone equipment installer
Appliances repairer
Electronic maintenance superior technician
Domotic, automation and electronic security systems supervision technician
Domotic, automation and electronic security systems repair and maintenance technician
Local networks and telematics supervision technician
Industrial equipment maintenance and repair technician
Industrial automation and robotics superior technician
Head of assembly of industrial automation systems supervision team
Electrical panels, devices and equipment verifier
Team leader in electromechanic workshop
Organisation of maintenance of industry automation systems technician
Technician and planner of the industry automation systems setting
Networks of industry automation systems planner
Industrial robots programmer and controller
Technician of electric control systems design
Designer of industry automation circuits and integrated systems
Electronic and automated systems superior technician
Electrotechnical projects technician and planner
Antennas and telephony installation for homes and buildings planner
Low tension electrotechnical installations for buildings technical coordinator
Electrotechnical and automated equipment and installations supervisor and controller
Low tension installers team leader
Manager of street lighting electric installations maintenance
Computer and telecommunication systems superior technician
Telecommunication installations for homes and buildings planner assistant
Telecommunication equipment and installations supervisor and controller
Installation of telecommunication site manager
Specialist of integration, installation and maintenance of informatics equipment and systems
Clinical electromedicine superior technician
Electromedicine installer and repairman
Electromedical appliances specialist
Development of electronic products superior technician
Design, analysis and development of electronic products technician
Electronic planner
Electronic prototypes technician
Electronic production support technician
Electronic products quality control technician
Workshop of electronic equipment maintenance support technician
Energy and water
Energy efficiency and solar thermal energy superior technician
Energy efficiency in buildings technician
Solar installations commercial technician
Manager of the construction of solar heat facilities
Manager of solar thermal installations maintenance
Energy manager
Renewable energies superior technician
Operator, maintainer and installer of photovoltaic and wind installations electrical substations
Responsible for operation and maintenance of small photovoltaic solar plants
Designer of photovoltaic solar plants
Wind installations' operation and maintenance management technician
Power stations superior technician
Operator, maintainer and responsible of electrical substations
Thermoelectric plants operator
Hydroelectric plants' operation and maintenance technician
Responsible of cogeneration systems' operation and maintenance
Responsible of electrical substations' construction and maintenance
Hydroelectric plants operator
Mechanical manufacturing
Manufacture of metal elements (Basic training)
Metal industry labourers and assistants
Welder assistant
Handy flamecutter assistant
Handy and plasma metal cutter assistant
Automated processes assistant
Metal carpenter assistant
Metallic structures assembler assistant
Metal and powder injection moulding technician
Composite materials articles assembler
Operator of thermoset articles and polymer composites processing machines
Moulds and patterns constructor
Injector operator
Mould and core machines operator
Manual or mechanical planner
Moulds and core preparer
Metallic alloys pouring machine operator
Injection machines preparer
Gravity die technician
Melting furnaces operator
Welding and boiler making technician
Welder and flamecutter
Thermal spraying operator
Sheet-metal worker
Metal structure fitter
Metalworker
Heavy industry pipe-fitter
Machining technician
Tooling machines setter
Metal polish and tooling sharpener
Metalworking machinery operator
Industrial robots operator
Tool making worker, mechanical, model makers and similar
Metal worker
Foundry technician
Moulds and core preparer
Manual planner
Mechanical planner
Mould and core machines operator
Melting furnaces operator
Metal finishing
Workstation inspector
Mould recovering
Gravity die technician
Die casting machines set-up man
Heat and surface treatment technician
Electroplater
Reloader
Enameller
Pistol metal pulveriser
Metal thermal treatments and alloys technician
Surface mechanic treatments technician
Surface treatments technician
Thermal treatments preparer
Programmer of automated systems in plants
Dissolution preparer
Production scheduling in mechanical manufacturing superior technician
Assemblers foreman
Metal working machinery operators foreman
Mechanical technicians
CNC programmer
Production programmer
Mechanical manufacture design superior technician
Draughtsman
CAD technician
Development of matrices technician
Tools development technician
Moulds development technician
Products and mould development technician
Metal constructions superior technician
Boilers and metallic structures draughtsman
Manufacture foreman and metal constructions assembler
Mechanical construction technician
Programmer of automated systems in mechanical manufacturing
Pipe development technician
Production scheduling in metal and powder injection moulding superior technician
Process technician
Manufacturing technician
Production programmer
Supply technician
Verifier inspector
Installation and maintenance
Manufacture and assembly (Basic training)
Manufacturing industries labourers
Automated process assistant
Locksmith
Construction assembler
Adjuster-assembler
Plumber
Air conditioning equipment installer
Housing maintenance (Basic training)
Electrotechnical facilities maintenance technician
Air conditioning equipment installer and maintainer assistant
Heat plants technician
Heat production equipment installer and maintainer
Water facilities installer and maintainer
Conditioning and refrigeration equipment technician
Commercial premises refrigerator technician
Industrial processes refrigerator installer
Industrial processes refrigerator maintainer
Conditioning equipment, exhaust ventilation, distribution systems and terminal equipment installer, and maintainer
Electromechanical maintenance technician
Automated production lines electrical/electronic installer/maintainer
Maintenance mechanic
Service mechanic
Capital goods installer
Electrical/electronic equipment installer
Fluids and thermic installations project development superior technician
Conditioning equipment and exhaust ventilation installation planner technician
Designer of networks and fluid distribution system assembly processes
Fluid and thermal systems plans development superior technician
Fluid and thermal systems maintenance planning
Team leader of fluid distribution system assemblers
Head of maintenance workers
Conditioning and exhaust ventilation technician
Maintenance technician of auxiliary production facilities
Industrial mechatronics superior technician
Planning technician of machine installations and industrial equipment maintenance procedures
Team leader of machine installations and industrial equipment installer and maintainer
Maintenance superior technician of Industrial equipment
Industrial equipment installation and assembly technician
Maintenance planning technician
Prevention of labour risks Superior technician
Transport and vehicle maintenance
Vehicle maintenance (Basic training)
Bodywork area assistant
Electromechanical area assistant
Operator of quick mechanics workshop
Maintenance of pleasure and sporting boats (Basic training)
Maintenance of pleasure and sporting boats (Basic training)
Bodywork technician
Bodywork construction
Car repair: panel and paintwork
Aircraft repair: panel and paintwork
Railway repair: panel and paintwork
Agricultural and public works machines repair: panel and paintwork
Vehicles electromechanics technician
Electrical electronic of automotive repair and maintenance
Car mechanic
Pneumatic and hydraulic systems repairer
Motorcycles electromechanic
Car bodies repairer
Equipment electromechanics technician
Pneumatic and hydraulic systems repairer
Electromechanic repairer of Diesel injection machines
Electromechanic of civil works and building machines
Electromechanic of extractive industry machines
Electromechanic of agriculture machines
Maintenance of railway rolling stock technician
Maintenance technician of motors and traction systems
Rail supply assembler
Maintenance technician of railway rolling stock electric systems
Maintenance technician of Diesel motors
Maintenance technician of railway rolling stock pneumatic and braking system
Repairer of railway rolling stock electric system
Repairer of railway rolling stock mechanic and pneumatic systems
Maintenance technician of bogies, crash and trawl systems
Repairer of railway rolling stock security system and communication
Maintenance technician of trawl systems and motors
Technician of software uploads, downloads and analysis and internal communication network
Maintenance technician of railway rolling stock electronic systems
Automotive superior technician
Workshop manager
Head of electromechanical area
Vehicle repairer
Workshop foreman
Warehouse foreman
Panel and paintwork section foreman
ITV foreman
Vehicles expert
Aeromechanical maintenance superior technician
Workshop mechanic
On line mechanic
Head of electromechanical area
Head of motor vehicles workshop
Head of bodywork area: panel and paintwork
Maintenance of avionics superior technician
Maintenance technician
Inspector of non-destructive testing
Lead technician of line

Available resources

Please, indicate the resources your company has in order to accommodate Dual Training Internships (select all that apply)

Accreditation as training company
Administrative structure
Contacts with schools
Experience in Dual training
Quality control system
Premises
Equipment
Tutors
Trainers/qualified staff
Training for trainers programs
Training materials
Training guidelines

Time period

Please indicate the time period in which your company will be available to accommodate one Dual Training Student (select only one) [optional]

1-3 weeks
1-3 months
4-6 months
7-9 months
10-12 months
2 years

Requested resources

Please select the resources you would like to request to other companies you will be collaborating with during the training period of the student (select all that apply)

Accreditation as training company
Administrative structure
Contacts with schools
Experience in Dual training
Quality control system
Premises
Equipment
Tutors
Trainers/qualified staff
Training for trainers programs
Training materials
Training guidelines

Region

Please select the region where the student will carry out the Dual Training (select all that apply)

España

Álava
Albacete
Alicante
Almería
Asturias
Ávila
Badajoz
Balearic Islands
Barcelona
Bizkaia
Burgos
Cáceres
Cádiz
Cantabria
Castellón
Ciudad Real
Córdoba
Cuenca
Gipuzkoa
Girona
Granada
Guadalajara
Huelva
Huesca
Jaén
La Coruña
La Rioja
Las Palmas
León
Lérida
Lugo
Madrid
Málaga
Murcia
Navarra
Pontevedra
Palencia
Pontevedra
Salamanca
Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Segovia
Sevilla
Soria
Tarragona
Teruel
Toledo
Valencia
Valladolid
Zamora
Zaragoza

Austria

Burgenland
Kärnten
Niederösterreich
Oberösterreich
Salzburg
Steiermark
Tirol
Vorarlberg
Wien

Deutschland

Baden-Württemberg
Bayern
Berlin
Brandenburg
Bremen
Hamburg
Hessen
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Niedersachsen
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Rheinland-Pfalz
Saarland
Sachsen
Sachsen-Anhalt
Schleswig-Holstein
Thüringen

Lietuva

Alytaus apskritis
Kauno apskritis
Klaipedos apskritis
Marijampoles apskritis
Panevežio apskritis
Šiauliu apskritis
Taurages apskritis
Telšiu apskritis
Utenos apskritis
Vilniaus apskritis

България

Благоевград
Бургас
Варна
Велико Търново
Видин
Враца
Габрово
Добрич
Кърджали
Кюстендил
Ловеч
Монтана
Пазарджик
Перник
Плевен
Пловдив
Разград
Русе
Силистра
Сливен
Смолян
София
Стара Загора
Търговище
Хасково
Шумен
Ямбол

Contact Info

I agreed with the publication of my company’s complete information and data to other registered users of this tools.

Changing lives. Opening minds

Partners